2002  Los Cabos Tuna Jackpot Team Roster

There were 156 teams who competed. Five teams were eliminated from the list when they dropped out for various reasons. The 156 team-total is a tournament record. The following is a registration summary based on entry forms submitted by each team and updated to the best of our ability. Many thanks to each angler who competed.


1 Unreel, Carolina Classic, 26 Ft.
Norm Paul, Auburn
Susan Paul, Auburn
Melany Paul, Auburn
Bob Taylor, Auburn


2 Picante Express, Cabo, 31 Ft.   
Mel Ostberg, El Cajon
Judy Ostberg, El Cajon CA
Mike Kraus, Newport Beach
Andres Montes, Funia Punta Ensenada


4 Fly Hooker, Bertram, 31 Ft.
Steve Emery, Carlsbad
Don Tilly, Laguna Niguel
Bill Dorsam, Temecula
Dale Schultz, Aliso Viejo
 

5 Cabo Express, 31 Ft.
Bob Nelson, San Clemente

John Wheelock, Laguna Niguel
Ron Hendrickson, Alta Loma
Donald Sigler, Foothill Ranch
 

6 Gaviota 1, Crystal Liner, 33 Ft.
Tom Daniels, Richland, WA
Dave Dobson, W. Richland,WA
Arnie Whipple, W. Richland, WA
Martin Felix Montiquez
 

8 Gaviota V11
William Ondler, Poway
Robert Edwards, San Diego
Terry Keenan, Scottsdale, AZ
Jim Ulrikson, Scottsdale, AZ
 

9 Reel Danger, Hatteras, 46 Ft.
Mark Beckius, Gresham, OR
Justin Pearson, Salem, OR
Larry Atchison, Oregon City, OR
Robert Christie, Portland OR
 

10 Tuna Time, 31 Ft.
Burton Dorff, Santa Ana
Juana Dorff, Santa Ana
Roberto Marques
 

11 Griselda, Bertram, 28 Ft.
Kenneth Longaker, Seattle, WA
Karl Bratvold, Mukilteo, WA
 

13 Fish Tales, Betram, 31 Ft.
Frank Hernandez, Bonita
Joshua Hernandez, Bonita
Sandy Miller, El Cajon
Danny Miller, El Cajon
 

14 Karina
John Bullis, Garden Grove
Dan E. Bullis, Bennett, CO
Tom Utterback, Costa Mesa
Christopher Attanasio, San Clemente
 

15 Adriana, Crestline, 28 Ft. 
Daniel Mueller, Garden Grove
James Howard, Garden Grove
David Sawzak, Riverside
Dave W Bick, Oceanside
 

16 La Brisa, Bertram, 33 Ft.
Carol Criss
Larry Lowman, Cypress
Walter F. Anderson, West Covina
Joan E. Anderson, West Covina
 

17 Picante Pride, Cabo, 35 Ft.
Peter Lorman, Torrance
Joseph Scott, Rancho Palos Verdes
Greg Crompton, Richmond BC,Canada 
 

18 Light Speed, Cabo, 47 Ft.
Rob McCarthy, Bakersfield
Eric Gifford, Bakersfield
Danny Alvarez, Cabo San Lucas BCS
 

19 Dona Pas, Sportcraft, 26 Ft.
Mark Streahle, Delanco, NJ
Carrie Streahle, Delanco, NJ
Felipe Luna
 

20 Pelador II, Bertram, 33 Ft.
Paul Reynolds, Anchorage, AK
Fred Brown, Anchorage, AK
William Guthrie, Anchorage, AK
Ken Weist, Anchorage, AK
 

21 Gaviota XI, Crystaliner
Kenny Kupka, Lake Forest
Michael Bauer, Trabuco Canyon
Rob Farney, Huntington Beach
Joe Farney, Huntington Beach
 

22 Sea U Later, Luhrs 320, 32 Ft.
Bob Dales, Calgary Alberta, Canada
Neil Sinclair, Victoria BC, Canada
John Brooks, Calgary Alberta, Canada
Robin Day, Edmonton Alberta
 

23 Marino II, Uniflite, 41 Ft.
Tom Pianko, Littleton, CO
Gary Scherping, Highlands Ranch, CO
Mark Rangell, Highlands Ranch, CO
Ted Pianko, Irvine
 

24 Tracy Ann, Bertram, 31 Ft.
Mike Heiner, El Sobrante
Steven Corona, Richmond
Rich Phillips, Salt Lake City, UT
Neal Heiner, Cloris
 

25 Fish Cabo, Hatteras, 43 Ft.
Ron Keith, San Diego
Tom Feldscher, Temecula
Christopher Kugel, San Diego
Dave Puls, Escondido
 

26 Blossom, Alura, 30 Ft.
Don Williams, Chandler, AZ
Paul Dickey, Mesa, AZ
Teresa Dickey, Mesa AZ
Agnes Brown, Oakland City IN
 

27 Marisol III, Black Water, 31 Ft.
Michael Prida, Alpine
Kathy Prida, Alpine
Pedro Druck
 

28 Socorro, Cabo, 35 Ft.
Robert Almaraz, Long Beach
Karl Koskin, Stateline, NV
Todd Seymoure, Whittier
George Valenzuela, Irvine
 

29 BlackJack, Viking, 42 Ft.
Robert (Nick) Kristich, Anchorage, AK
Aaron Yohey, Reno, NV
David Bell, Phelaw
Bob Trussell, Phelaw
 

30 Blue Marlin, Bertram, 32 Ft.
Jack Davidson, Torrance
Jeff Bunch, Pollock Pines
Bob Steffen, Redondo Beach
Dylan Braggiotti, Long Beach
 

31 Checkmate, Bertram, 31 Ft.
John A. Smith, Lake Havasu City, AZ
Bill Mc Cue, Lake Havasu City AZ
 

32 Gaviota V, Bertram, 32 Ft.
Bruce Hamous, Moorpark
Craig Phelps
Richard Martin, Coral Gablee, FL
 

33 Good Fishma, Davis, 25 Ft.
Mike Dawson, Carpinteria
Tim Seider, Cochita
Ken Linder, Carpinteria
Paul Dawson, Flagstaff, AZ
 

34 Angelena I   
David Fusco, San Pedro
John Ortiz, San Pedro
Pat Lopez, San Pedro
Nancy Ortiz, San Pedro
 

35 Angelina, California, 29 Ft.
Jay Decker, Tualatin, OR
John Forstrom, Portland, OR
Sue Carlson, Tualatin, OR
Zola Andrews, Portland OR
 

36 Falcon, Bertram, 37 Ft.
Mike Connely, Escondido
Lynn Connely, Escondido
Greg Miller, Escondido
Bonnie Miller, Escondido
 

38 Manana, Owins, 33 Ft.
Mark Pascucci, Scottsdale, AZ
John Collin, Flagstaff, AZ
Craig Hindman, Flagstaff, AZ
Chuck Walton, Flagstaff, AZ
 

39 Maria, Super Panga, 24 Ft.
Roger Lindsey, Santa Rosa
Allen Evans Jr, Santa Rosa
Billy Lynch, Redding
 

40 Minerva II, Bertram, 33 Ft.
Chuck Hagan, Homer, AK
Tammy Hagan, Homer, AK
Antonio Colorado
Jaime Contreras
 

41 El Budster, 29 Ft.
Jesee Nachman, Rancho Santa
William Rivera, Trabuco Cntn
James Smith, Del Mar
Wally Nachman, San Marcos
 

42 El Vato, Nordlund, 70 Ft.
Lewis Feuerstein, Buttonwillow
David Scheppers, Buttonwillow
Martin Curtin
Cami Garnier
 

43 Mucholoco I, Bertram, 36 Ft.
Gregor Doerner, Redondo Beach
Quince Quincey, Redondo Beach
Paul Parszik, San Pedro
Keith Williams, Redondo Beach
 

44 Gettin‚ It, Bayliner, 24 Ft.
Mark Keeney, Sacramento
Dave Oropeza, Antelope
Don DeWayne Augline, Sacramento
 

45 Solamar 4, Luhrs, 34 Ft.
Don Defford, Redondo Beach
Richard Hartley, Manhatten Beach
Bill Mahoney, Manhatten Beach
Jim Coulson, Torrance
 

46 Solmar IV, Owens, 34 Ft.
John Solberg, El Segundo
Chris Gerold, Manhattan Beach
Eric Olson, Manhattan Beach
John Sbarounis, Manhatten Beach
 

47 Los Hermanos, Amado Boats, 30 Ft.
Pat Burke, Zephyr Cove, NV
Frank Layton, Laguna Beach
Al Majors
Ed Majors
 

48 Ijole, 28 Ft.
Brian Knott, South Laguna Beach
Enrique Gozales
Michael Kaneen, Huntington Beach
Victor Zumaya
 

49 Top Gun, 30 Ft.
Michael Weisheitinger, Atascadero
Jerry Wagner, Atascadero
 

50 Bad Market, 33 Ft.
Robert Coomer, Atascadero
James Miller, Templeton
 

51 Siren, Parker, 23 Ft.
Bob New, Big Bear Lake
Jack Mitchell, Burbank
Chad Mitchell, Laguna Niguel
Joe McGinnis, Simi Valley
 

52 Boda Bing, Proline, 21 Ft.
Mike Mondo, Walnut Creek
Greg Davis, Concord
Hamish Morrison, Walnut Creek
Carolyn Mondo
 

53 Laurita, California, 28 Ft.
Bob Troutman, Culver, OR
Bill Shane, Saint Thomas, NY
Curt Olson
Jim Shane, Saint James, NY
 

54 Reel Trick, 45 Ft.
Marty Burch, La Habra
Don Southard, La Habra
Dick Landfield, Placentia
Bill Sarege
 

55 Carolina, California, 28 Ft.
William Riggins, Carmichael
Adam Riggins, Carmichael
Derek Preszler, Citrus Heights
 

56 Paulina, 28 Ft.
Dale Bernhart, Walnut Creek
Bill Patton, Walnut Creek
Marvin Huston, Walnut Creek
 

57 Habanero, 54 Ft.
Christian Neidlinger, Novato
Robert Shaw, Tiburon
Phil Makin, Novato
John Jawsheski, Marryville, TN
 

58 Tail Chaser, Blackfin, 32 Ft.
Richard Castaneda, Yorba Linda
Mike Chavira, Chino
Jo Barcimo, Corona
Dave Hartogg, Whittier
 

59 Tres Hermanos, California, 29 Ft.
Richard Wright, Simi Valley
Steven Toth, Simi Valley
Richard Homenick II, Simi Valley
Trevor Melby
 

60 Minerva III, 31 Ft.
Tom Johnson, Crestline
Bill Owens
Mike Yeschenko, Glendale
Salvador Rodriquez IV, Colton
 

61 Metejon, Bertram, 28 Ft.
Hal Cogswell, Dana Point
Steven Harper, Vancouver, WA
Antonio Martinez, West Linn, OR
Linda Harper, San Juan Capistrano
 

62 Thomas Kemp, Petaluma
Wayne Lawrence, Petaluma
Regan Chson, Petaluma
Andy Fedoroff, Petaluma
 

63 Doug Barton, Moorpark
Dan Weigle
Tony Barton
Don Wood
 

64 Gaviota X, 33 Ft.
Gregory Pardo, Key Largo, FL
Diana Pardo, Key Largo, FL
John Neudorff, West Palm Beach, FL
Jean Neudorf, West Palm Beach, FL
 

65 Bronco I
Pamela Lorenz, Anaheim
Patrick Smith, Huntington Beach
Eleazar Ortiz, Cabo San Lucas BCS
Juan Flores Miranda
 

66 Picante Dream, Cabo, 35 Ft.
Bob Hall, Templeton
Stewart Roth, Fountain Valley
Doug Hixom, Paso Robles
Mike Domavam, Paso Robles
 

67 Catch n Carey, 42 Ft. 
Bill Brooks, Newport Beach
David Johnson, Monrovia
Denny McNamee, Hermiston, OR
Greg Pyle, Long Beach
 

68 Ni Moda, Ocean, 42 Ft.
Jeff Johnson, Glendora
Brad Sumner, Palmdale
Mike Chiovare, Los Angeles
John Michalek, Rcho Santa Marquerite
 

69 Gaviota VIII, Glasspar, 33 FT.
Lee O‚Leary, Detroit, OR
David Layman, Detroit, OR
Roland Cusson, Soldotna, AK
Anthony Landrus, Anchor Pt AK
 

70 Silverado
Pete Stone, Dove Canyon
Jay Gandhi, Costa Mesa
Dan Glassman, Costa Mesa
 

71 Ziggy, Topaz, 33 Ft.
Dennis Demontigny, Lake Elsinore
Jim Mansbridge, Elsinore
Victor Ziegler, Murrieta
Don Whaley, Alpine
 

72 Joanna I, 28 Ft.
Victor Locklin, Corona
Ray Hederer, HI
Albert Calibet, Santa Monica
Oliver Calibet, Santa Monica
 

73 Mucho Bueno, Mexican Cruiser, 28 Ft.
Roy Gardner, Flagstaff, AZ
Scott McPherson, Paradise Valley, AZ
 

74 Reel Busy, Knight & Garner, 33 Ft.
Peter Hanson, Port Angeles, WA
Skip Lindsey, Kila, MT
Anthony Phillips, Pt. Angeles, WA
Randy Keane, Auburn, WA
 

75 El Chilito, California Super Cruiser, 28 Ft.
Thomas Rumsey, Delton, MI
Bruce Wojcik, DeWitt, MI
Larry Devin, Winterset, IA
Marie Thompson-Devin, Winterset, IA
 

76 Minerva
Don Heimark, La Habra Heights
Larry Brommer, Lakewood
Ken McDonald, La Mirada
Dennis Brommer, Cerritos
 

77 Marca, 28 Ft.
Frank Baroudi, La Jolla
Kevin Cunningham, San Diego
Randy Barry, San Diego
Marco Baroudi, La Jolla
 

78 Gaviota IV, 32 Ft.
George Lutz, Huntington Beach
Mike Stone, Anaheim
 

79 Juanita VIII, 32 Ft.
Rick Hosmer, Manhattan Beach
David Keene, Hermosa Beach
Michael Fleder, Torrance
Jay Swindler, Temple City
 

80 Guerita, Luhrs, 29 Ft.
Michael Turck, San Jose
Eric Stark, San Jose
 

81 Cabo Marlin I, Calif, 28 Ft.   
Gordon Corey, West Hills
John Bloom, Las Vegas, NV
Quinn Corey, Tuscon, AZ
 

82 Go Deep, Black fin, 30 Ft. 
George F. Stamm, Antioch
George A. Stamm, Antioch
Gene Pinkston, Antioch
Christopher Irigaray, Antioch
 

83 Martin Wong, Napa
John Bowman, Napa
Dave Paulbitski, Pacifica
Mike Cox, Pleasanton
 

84 Stimulator, Bertram, 54 Ft.
Mike Doner, Irvine
Debbie Schweichert, Newport Beach
David Schweichert Jr., Newport Beach
Davy Schweichert, Newport Beach
 

85 Black Sheep III   
Robert Kay, So. Lake Tahoe
Joseph Letosky, So. Lake Tahoe
Dewayne Walker, Carson City, NV
Richard Angelocci, So. Lake Tahoe
 

86 Sea Dolphin, Cabo, 31 Ft.  
Gary Bales, Aumsville, OR
Terry Bales, Aumsville, OR
John Boyer, Aumsville, OR
Evelyn Boyer, Aumsville, OR
 

87 Delta Tango Too, 40 Ft.
Ed Actkinson, Downey
Greg Mason, Long Beach
Gary Nishida
 

88 Dream Chaser, Riveria, 43 Ft.  
Sam Boyd Jr, Seal Beach
Delta Bay Fox   
A.L. Samuel Boyd, Atascadero
Charles Cohn, Los Osos
 

89 Atucha, Bertram, 42 Ft.
Steve Singewald, Redwood City
Corey Kliman, Redwood City
Terry Shade, Redwood City
Rich Bottini, Redwood City
 

90 Fisher Of Men, Bertram, 41 Ft. 
Mike Haber, Cary, IL
Jeff Leonard, Cary, IL
Tom Temple, Cary, IL
Alex Brulhardt, Cabo San Lucas
 

91 Mariana, 22 Ft.   
Lynn M. Barstow, Lamoille, NV
Ray Bowser, Spring Creek, NV
Victoriz Battisti, Elko, NV
David Urrea, Cabo San Lucas
 

92 Valerie, Bertram, 35 Ft.   
Bert Schuster, Salem, OR
James Byrnes, Keizer, OR
Louren Royer, Aumsville, OR
Nicole Schuster, Salem, OR
 

93 Solmar VI, Bertram, 38 Ft. 
Norikazu Iimuro, Gardena
Akira Yamagata, Gardena
Yukio Okada, Gerdena
Osamu Tobe, Gardena
 

94 Fresh Start, Pacifica, 44 Ft.  
Fred Flatley, Pacific Grove
Henry Saunders, Sacramento
Duke Tartaglio, Phoenix, AZ
Kenneth Caharrer
 

95 Sueltame
Ed Tschernoscha, San Pedro
Raymond Berry, Lakewood
Robert Ingraham, Mission Viejo
Robert Berry, Huntington Beach
 

96 El Mananero, Crystal Liner, 31 Ft. 
Robert Jepsen, San Bruno
Jon Hogenkamp, Pueblo, CO
Jaime Rendon Gopar, Cabo San Lucas
Arturo Rodriquez, Cabo San Lucas
 

97 Rebecca, Bertram, 31 Ft.   
Duane Decker, Upland
David Haston, Glendora
Patrick Statham, Trabucco Canyon
Bruce Sauer, Fountain Valley
 

98 Vamanos, Hatteras, 31 Ft.  
Jim Higuchi, San Jose
Eric Holthouse, Sonoma
James Higuchi, San Jose
Reginald Johnson, Napa
 

99 Eagle 1, Blackfin, 33 Ft.  
Scott Dilley, San Dimas
Martin Lomeli, Claremont
Brad Aga, Larsen Bay, Alaska
Albert Behr, San Dimas
 

100 Ursula III, California, 28 Ft.
Zev Hendeles, Los Angeles
Moise Hendeles, Los Angeles
 

101 Picante Express, Cabo, 31 Ft. 
Charles Byron, Ramona
Danny Jones, Poway
Douglas Hanlon, Ramona,
Charles Go Fellows, Mystic CT
 

102 Ansuelo II, California, 30 Ft.
Carl Johnson, Anchorage, AK
Dick White, Janeau, AK
Chris White, Juneau, AK
Carlos Rodriquez
 

103 Mike Ripperger, Rancho Cucamonga
Madison Lee, Etiwanda
Chris DeMarchi, Chino Hills
George Lee, Upland
 

104 Sleeper, Ocean, 39 Ft.
Dave Ogle, Irvine
Desmond Chattleton, Rcho Santa Margarita
Fred Bogenschutz
Kevin Green
 

105 Now Playing, Viking, 55 Ft.
David Harris, Costa Mesa
Warren Mitchell, Huntington Beach
Nancie Mitchell, Huntington Beach
Sharon Flasemdour
 

106 Edith I, California, 28 Ft.
Lynn Jones, Hemet
Kim Jones, Paso Robles
Mike Gow, Hemet
 

107 Gaviota IX, 28 Ft., England
Toby Brocklehurst
Julian Dyer
James Longley
 

108 Gaviota VI, England
Nigel Lane
Simon Scutt
Vincent McKey
 

109 Gaviota II, England
Sean Harrington
Philip Ashby - Rudd
Richard McCartney
 

110 Mucho Bueno, Mexican Cruiser, 28 Ft.
Donald Nelson, Bonsall
Joe Seaverns, Scottsdale, AZ
Chad Seaverns,
 

111 Prowler, 32 Ft.
Donald Roseland, Venice
Kenneth Rue, Venice
Leon Milhon,
Dennis Sedore, Rancho Palo Verdes
 

112 Annamer IV, Bertram, 31 Ft.
David Robinson, Huntington Beach
Andrew Silinsky, Long Beach
 

113 Baja Mar, California, 28 Ft.  
Dennis Fotheringill, Tacoma
Robert Herrington, Lakewood
Paul Hemming, Tacoma
 

114 Caltruss
Wayne Carey, Alta Loma
Bill Neubrand, Chula Vista
Wes Carey, Fontana
Ben Burroults
 

115 Marcella, Uniflite, 28 Ft.
Larry McCormick, Canyon Country
Richard Stahlnecker, Burbank
Sean Peterson, Canyon County
Jerry Conrow,  Torrance
 

116 Bob Marlin, California, 28 Ft.
Bob Bochan, Gig Harbor, WA
Jerry Brown, Clayton, MO
Michael Menas, Lake Zurich, IL
Steve Holland, Lake Zurich, IL
 

117 Solmar IX, 36 Ft.
Kevin Campbell, Walnut Creek
Dennis Stack, Concord
Fred Kennedy, Walnut Creek
Alan Burdick, Concord
 

118 Options, 51 Ft.  
Daniel Ross, Woodland, WA
Dave Cole, Elk Grove Village IL
Tim Randolph, Elk Grove Village IL
Leo Naurrette
 

119 Mysfgt, Sea Craft, 24 Ft.
George, Fairfield
Vito Modugno, Valencia
Greg Lyell, Seymour, MO
Mark Daniels, Newhall
 

120 Santana, Chris Craft, 42 Ft.
Jesse Santana, Bloomington
Edward Torres, Ontario
Raul Santana, Ontario
Dale Imoto, Oceanside
 

121 Cover Girl, Hatteras, 65 Ft.
Al Porter
Ben Taylor, Corona
Andy Buerk, Costa Mesa
Gary Richie, Anaheim
 

122 Gaviota III
Todd Morrell, Hollister
Gino Fortino, San Martin
Joey Santos, Gilroy
 

123 Ruthless
Alan Grace, Pleasant Grove, UT
Ron Scott, Pleasant Grove, UT
B.J. Hopkin, Pleasant Grove, UT
Clay M. Carter, Lehi, UT
 

124 Rock & Reel
Mark Zimmerman, Huntington Bch
Stephen Dunbar, Centennial, CO
Scott Gilbertson, Centennial, CO
Claude Zimmerman, Huston, TX
 

125 Cabo Magic, Bertram, 37 Ft.
Tom Garcia Jr, Las Vegas, NV
Mark Corcoran
Jake Hartwick
Wade Sherman
 

126 Almeta, California, 28 Ft.
Susie Clothier, Seal Beach
Todd Short
Jim Jameson
Connie Patin
 

127 Wide Load
Greg Krasnow, Tucson, AZ
Randy VanLeeuwen, Tucson, AZ
David Steinberg, Las Vegas, NV
Gary Jonientz, Port Townsend, WA
 

128 Spicy Tuna, Inca, 33 Ft.
Arnie Schmidt, Redmond WA
Lutz Zilliken, Tofino BC, Canada
Norm Gross, Boise, ID
Tim Nemeth, Samner, WA
 

129 Believer, Boston Whaler, 24 Ft.
Tom Rogers, Santa Ana
Tim Jones, Huntington Beach
Adam Masuda, Tustin
 

131 Andrea
Pete Marquez, Coarsegold
Jose Calderon, Chino Hills
Richardo Meza Payan
 

132 The Reel Tequila, Bertram, 32 Ft.
Chris Knapp, Fearnley, NV
Becky Knapp, Fernley, NV
Wayne Prouty, Minden, NV
Debbie Prouty, Minden, NV
 

133 Gato Chica, Pro Sports, 20 Ft.
Jim Smith, Newport Beach
 

134 Bad Company, Hatteras, 60 Ft. 
Tracy Melton, Anaheim
Anthony Hsieh, Anaheim
Martin Herrera, Anaheim
Eliseo Herrera
 

135 Que Sera, Ocean Yachts, 60 Ft.
Brady Bunte, Laguna Niguel
Bernard Silvan
David Reese, Laguna Niguel
Neill Murchison
 

136 Endorfin, Bertram, 50 Ft.
Paul Friedrich, Anaheim
Phil Friedrich, Fullerton
Lowell Engel
Lee Mansfield
 

137 Half Loco, 28 Ft.
Kerry Palmer, Marysville
Denise Palmer, Marysville
Jason Palmer, Marysville
Jennifer Chapman, Marysville
 

138 Carpe Diem, Davis, 60 Ft.
John Schulz, Pacifica
Francis Mitchell, Dana Point
Raymond Wright, Pacifica
Jim Ronis
 

139 Molly Rose
David Weyrich, Paso Robles
Jeremy Corea, Paso Robles
Andrew Weyrich, Paso Robles
John Kennedy, Carlsbad
 

140 Prettier Girlfriend, Davis Boats, 25 Ft.
Alex Rogers, Bakersfield
Dennis Poulton, McFarland
Marty Murphy, Bakersfield
Delbert Dryden, Bakersfield
 

141 Dorado II, 28 Ft.
Gary De Robbio, Tustin
 

142 El Soltar, Cabo, 35 Ft.
Craig Cunningham, Dana Point
Peter Chacon, Tujunga
Carlos Sanchez, Deerfield Beach, FL
Bill Wolf
 

143 Strike Force, Striker, 44 Ft.
Gary Robbins, Burbank
Carlos Van Warmer,
Bob Steveson, Burbank
David De La Pina
 

144 Gato Negro, Hatteras, 39 Ft.
Tim Michalski, Laytonville
Jeff Visger, Rcho Santa Marquerita
Andy Marsh, Newbury Park
 

145 Roselita, California, 28 Ft.
Bill McCann
Jim Hunter
Tom Peters
Tom Mahoney
 

146 Manesa, California, 31 Ft.
Jack Purtell, Yorba Linda
Anthony Bantula, Rolling Hills Estates
Gean Hakala
 

147 Marlin Loco, Panga, 24 Ft.
Larry Jackson, Cabo San Lucas
Gene Elman, Las Vegas, NV
James Gary Popejoy, Saugus
Greg Horlander, Albany, OR
 

148 Dusty B II, Blackman, 29 Ft.
Esaul Valdez, Buena Vista BCS, MX
Daniel Fisher, Buena Vista BCS
Javier Troncoso, Buena Vista BCS
Armando Aguilar, Buena Vista BCS
 

149 Emerald Isle, 26 Ft.
Damon Sandoval, Beaumont
Ryan Martin, Banning
Brian Lugo, Banning
 

150 Baja Raider, Bertram, 31 Ft.
Timothy Atteberry, Ocean Ridge, FL
Richard Bajakian, Ocean Ridge, FL
Kellie Atteberry, Ocean Ridge FL
Carol Zmeski, Ocean Ridge
 

151 Respite, Jersey, 42 Ft.
Jeff Stuart, Cabo San Lucas BCS, MX
Blanca Stuart, Cabo San Lucas BCS
Alan Dobbins, Cabo San Lucas BCS
Bruce Rivera, Cabo San Lucas BCS
 

152 DiAnna Maria II, Luhrs, 26 Ft.
Noe Martin Espinosa, San Jose Del Cabo, MX
Martin Castro Cesena, San Jose Del Cabo
Gabriel Martinez Barrera, San Jose Del Cabo
Jaime Pinuelas, Cabo San Lucas BSC
 

153 Picante Pride, Cabo, 35 Ft.   
Robert H. Hendricks, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Greg Waters, Statesboro, GA
W. Brooks Waters, Statesboro, GA
Eduardo Gonzales, Cabo San Lucas
 

154 Reel Affair, Radovich, 34 Ft.
John White, Denver, CO
John White Sr., Longmont, CO
Troy Hunt, Longmont, CO
 

155 Allejandra II, 32 Ft.
Vincent Sotelo, Alhambra
Victor McLugo, Chula Vista
Jay M. Collins, Rowland Hts
Paul Wahlquist, Los Angeles
 

156 Grisaneil, 42 Ft.
Lee Wood, Suwanee, GA
Wally Wright, Jonesboro, GA
Rob Tharpe, Marrieta, GA
 

157 Legend of Cabo, Super Panga, 26 Ft.
Gino O‚Leary, Los Angeles
Hugo Pino Olachea, San Jose Del Cabo
Augistine Pino Miranda, San Jose Del Cabo, MX
Autistine Pino O., La Playa BCS, MX
 

158 Natural Stone, Ocean, 33 Ft.
Oscar Daccarett, San Jose Del Cabo
Lutz Zimmerman, San Jose Del Cabo
Luis Daccarett, San Jose del Cabo
Jose Orozco, San Jose Del Cabo, BCS
 

159 Solmar IV, Owens, 34 Ft.
Christopher Chong
Mario Arballo
Manuel Pino
 

160 Bucanero, 33 Ft.
Miguel Angeles, Santa Barbara
Jaime Pino, San Jose Del Cabo BCS
Eduardo Guluarte,
Rudy Galindo, Santa Barbara
 

161 Blacksheep II, Bertram, 36 Ft.
Richard Asbe, Pleasanton
Douglas O‚Den, Cordova,TN
Robert V Loyd, Memphis, TN
Robert Ahearn, Walnut Creek